EN

Antwerp vs Union St. Gilloise

AntwerpAntwerp
0 : 2
Full-time
20 September 2026, 13:30 CESTBosuilstadion, DeurneReferee: J. Boterberg
Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise

Union St. Gilloise beat Antwerp 2-0 at Bosuilstadion. Goals came from M. Biondic (51'), D. De Roeve (78'). Union St. Gilloise had the better share of possession with 51%. In their last 5 meetings, Antwerp have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4.

Goals by time interval (this season)

Antwerp
0-15'0
16-30'3
31-45+'1
46-60'1
61-75'2
76-90+'5
Union St. Gilloise
0-15'3
16-30'4
31-45+'3
46-60'5
61-75'5
76-90+'7

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1GentGEN871015:4+1122 W 1 : 03 Sept 2026 W 0 : 36 Sept 2026 D 1 : 113 Sept 2026 W 2 : 118 Sept 2026 W 0 : 210 Oct 2026
2Club Brugge KVCLU870119:4+1521 L 2 : 130 Aug 2026 W 0 : 14 Sept 2026 W 3 : 113 Sept 2026 W 3 : 020 Sept 2026 W 1 : 410 Oct 2026
3CharleroiCHA870116:7+921 W 1 : 329 Aug 2026 L 2 : 35 Sept 2026 W 0 : 113 Sept 2026 W 3 : 219 Sept 2026 W 0 : 111 Oct 2026
4Union St. GilloiseGIL862022:4+1820 W 0 : 32 Sept 2026 W 2 : 35 Sept 2026 W 5 : 012 Sept 2026 W 0 : 220 Sept 2026 D 1 : 111 Oct 2026
5AnderlechtAND85129:6+316 W 1 : 03 Sept 2026 D 0 : 06 Sept 2026 W 0 : 111 Sept 2026 W 3 : 019 Sept 2026 W 1 : 210 Oct 2026
6KVC WesterloWES841320:17+313 D 2 : 230 Aug 2026 W 0 : 45 Sept 2026 W 4 : 212 Sept 2026 W 0 : 220 Sept 2026 W 5 : 111 Oct 2026
7GenkGEN833216:12+412 W 4 : 028 Aug 2026 D 0 : 06 Sept 2026 D 1 : 113 Sept 2026 L 3 : 020 Sept 2026 W 3 : 010 Oct 2026
8Zulte WaregemWAR832310:9+111 D 2 : 230 Aug 2026 W 0 : 26 Sept 2026 L 0 : 113 Sept 2026 L 3 : 019 Sept 2026 L 0 : 210 Oct 2026
9Standard LiegeSTA832313:13011 W 1 : 229 Aug 2026 W 1 : 05 Sept 2026 L 4 : 212 Sept 2026 L 2 : 118 Sept 2026 L 0 : 111 Oct 2026
10Lommel UnitedKVS83239:9011 W 0 : 129 Aug 2026 L 0 : 14 Sept 2026 L 5 : 012 Sept 2026 D 0 : 019 Sept 2026 W 1 : 39 Oct 2026
11SK BeverenWAA83058:14-69 L 4 : 028 Aug 2026 W 3 : 06 Sept 2026 W 2 : 012 Sept 2026 L 1 : 020 Sept 2026 L 1 : 39 Oct 2026
12St. TruidenTRU822415:16-18 L 0 : 32 Sept 2026 W 4 : 05 Sept 2026 L 2 : 012 Sept 2026 L 0 : 220 Sept 2026 L 4 : 311 Oct 2026
13AntwerpANT821512:20-87 L 1 : 430 Aug 2026 L 1 : 05 Sept 2026 L 3 : 113 Sept 2026 L 0 : 220 Sept 2026 L 5 : 111 Oct 2026
14KV MechelenMEC81349:17-86 D 2 : 229 Aug 2026 L 0 : 45 Sept 2026 L 0 : 111 Sept 2026 D 0 : 019 Sept 2026 W 4 : 311 Oct 2026
15OH LeuvenLEU81256:14-85 L 1 : 03 Sept 2026 L 3 : 06 Sept 2026 D 1 : 112 Sept 2026 W 2 : 019 Sept 2026 D 1 : 111 Oct 2026
16RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière81168:18-104 D 2 : 229 Aug 2026 L 4 : 05 Sept 2026 W 3 : 013 Sept 2026 L 2 : 019 Sept 2026 L 1 : 410 Oct 2026
17KortrijkKOR81072:18-163 L 1 : 03 Sept 2026 L 0 : 26 Sept 2026 L 3 : 013 Sept 2026 W 1 : 020 Sept 2026 L 3 : 010 Oct 2026
18Cercle BruggeCER80359:16-73 L 0 : 129 Aug 2026 L 0 : 36 Sept 2026 D 1 : 112 Sept 2026 L 3 : 219 Sept 2026 L 1 : 210 Oct 2026
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Conference League
  • Relegation
Full standings

Head-to-head

  • 20 Sept 2026Antwerp Antwerp 0 : 2 Union St. Gilloise Union St. GilloiseJupiler Pro League
  • 21 Feb 2026Antwerp Antwerp 1 : 2 Union St. Gilloise Union St. GilloiseJupiler Pro League
  • 25 Jul 2025Antwerp Antwerp 1 : 1 Union St. Gilloise Union St. GilloiseJupiler Pro League
  • 17 May 2025Antwerp Antwerp 0 : 4 Union St. Gilloise Union St. GilloiseJupiler Pro League
  • 29 Mar 2025Antwerp Antwerp 1 : 5 Union St. Gilloise Union St. GilloiseJupiler Pro League
See full head-to-head history →

Lineups

4-4-2 · Marvin Compper3-1-4-2 · David Hubert

Bench

Statistics

1Shots on Goal11
4Shots off Goal4
7Total Shots21
2Blocked Shots6
3Shots insidebox18
4Shots outsidebox3
16Fouls13
1Corner Kicks7
1Offsides1
49%Ball Possession51%
5Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
8Goalkeeper Saves1
427Total passes435
340Passes accurate354
80%Passes %81%
0.41expected_goals3.34
0.12goals_prevented0.12