EN

Teplice vs Slavia Praha

TepliceTeplice
0 : 2
Full-time
13 September 2026, 18:00 CESTAGC Arena Na Stinadlech, TepliceReferee: O. Berka
Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha

Slavia Praha beat Teplice 2-0 at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech. Goals came from W. Nowak (20'), O. Vientiess (81'). Slavia Praha had the better share of possession with 54%. In their last 5 meetings, Teplice have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4.

Goals by time interval (this season)

Teplice
0-15'1
16-30'1
31-45+'1
46-60'1
61-75'1
76-90+'4
Slavia Praha
0-15'3
16-30'2
31-45+'2
46-60'3
61-75'2
76-90+'8

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1Slavia PrahaSLA1082026:6+2026 W 0 : 330 Aug 2026 W 4 : 05 Sept 2026 W 0 : 213 Sept 2026 W 2 : 120 Sept 2026 W 0 : 19 Oct 2026
2Slovan LiberecLIB1062213:6+720 W 2 : 030 Aug 2026 W 1 : 26 Sept 2026 W 3 : 012 Sept 2026 D 0 : 019 Sept 2026 L 0 : 211 Oct 2026
3Sparta PrahaSPA1060420:12+818 L 0 : 330 Aug 2026 L 2 : 16 Sept 2026 W 2 : 012 Sept 2026 W 0 : 320 Sept 2026 W 2 : 011 Oct 2026
4Mlada BoleslavMLA1052317:13+417 W 4 : 06 Sept 2026 L 3 : 012 Sept 2026 W 2 : 019 Sept 2026 L 3 : 010 Oct 2026 L 1 : 014 Oct 2026
5Sigma OlomoucSIG1052317:14+317 L 1 : 029 Aug 2026 W 3 : 05 Sept 2026 W 2 : 313 Sept 2026 L 0 : 320 Sept 2026 D 1 : 111 Oct 2026
6FK JablonecJAB1052312:9+317 L 1 : 26 Sept 2026 W 3 : 09 Sept 2026 L 2 : 012 Sept 2026 D 1 : 120 Sept 2026 W 0 : 110 Oct 2026
7TepliceTEP1052318:16+217 W 2 : 030 Aug 2026 W 1 : 36 Sept 2026 L 0 : 213 Sept 2026 W 0 : 220 Sept 2026 D 1 : 111 Oct 2026
8Zbrojovka BrnoBRN1051412:13-116 W 1 : 02 Sept 2026 L 4 : 05 Sept 2026 W 2 : 112 Sept 2026 L 2 : 019 Sept 2026 L 0 : 110 Oct 2026
9Bohemians 1905BOH1043311:11015 L 3 : 05 Sept 2026 W 2 : 012 Sept 2026 L 2 : 119 Sept 2026 W 1 : 010 Oct 2026 W 1 : 014 Oct 2026
10Hradec KrálovéHRA1042410:13-314 W 2 : 16 Sept 2026 D 0 : 09 Sept 2026 W 1 : 213 Sept 2026 L 0 : 220 Sept 2026 L 2 : 410 Oct 2026
11PlzenPLZ1034320:17+313 W 0 : 35 Sept 2026 D 0 : 09 Sept 2026 L 2 : 313 Sept 2026 L 2 : 120 Sept 2026 W 3 : 010 Oct 2026
12Baník OstravaOST103167:18-1110 L 4 : 06 Sept 2026 L 3 : 09 Sept 2026 L 1 : 213 Sept 2026 D 2 : 219 Sept 2026 L 1 : 010 Oct 2026
13ArtisLIS1022611:20-98 W 1 : 229 Aug 2026 L 0 : 35 Sept 2026 L 2 : 112 Sept 2026 D 0 : 019 Sept 2026 W 2 : 410 Oct 2026
14PardubicePardubice102269:16-78 L 1 : 229 Aug 2026 D 0 : 05 Sept 2026 W 1 : 213 Sept 2026 W 2 : 119 Sept 2026 L 2 : 011 Oct 2026
15SlováckoSLO101459:16-77 D 1 : 130 Aug 2026 D 0 : 05 Sept 2026 L 2 : 012 Sept 2026 D 2 : 219 Sept 2026 W 0 : 211 Oct 2026
16ZlinZLI100198:20-121 L 3 : 229 Aug 2026 L 1 : 36 Sept 2026 L 1 : 213 Sept 2026 D 1 : 120 Sept 2026 L 0 : 19 Oct 2026
  • Other
  • Relegation
Full standings

Head-to-head

  • 13 Sept 2026Teplice Teplice 0 : 2 Slavia Praha Slavia PrahaCzech Liga
  • 5 Dec 2025Teplice Teplice 1 : 2 Slavia Praha Slavia PrahaCzech Liga
  • 9 Aug 2025Teplice Teplice 0 : 3 Slavia Praha Slavia PrahaCzech Liga
  • 15 Dec 2024Teplice Teplice 1 : 0 Slavia Praha Slavia PrahaCzech Liga
  • 17 Aug 2024Teplice Teplice 1 : 2 Slavia Praha Slavia PrahaCzech Liga
See full head-to-head history →

Lineups

4-2-3-1 · Zdenko Frtala3-4-2-1 · Jindrich Trpisovsky

Bench

Statistics

2Shots on Goal7
8Shots off Goal3
12Total Shots13
2Blocked Shots3
6Shots insidebox8
6Shots outsidebox5
18Fouls17
0Corner Kicks6
2Offsides3
46%Ball Possession54%
4Yellow Cards2
Red Cards
6Goalkeeper Saves2
352Total passes407
258Passes accurate315
73%Passes %77%
1.00expected_goals1.21
0.03goals_prevented0.03